6753Highway Transport
- 2009released
- 1,294pieces
- Creator 3-in-1theme
Typical new & sealed
–
from £165 · too few listings
Typical used & complete
–
from £107 · too few listings
Updated 4h ago · 11 listings found
Price history
We started tracking this set on 18 Oct 2026. The chart fills in as we record prices each day.
10 listings
-
LEGO Creator 6753 Highway Transport Vehicle 329pcs 2009 Instructions No Boxvinchoskin0 · 0% · 86 feedback · ⚠ check carefully£52.70 postage not shown 4.1p/piece 21% below typical -
LEGO Creator Highway Transport 6753 Set 488 Pieces Age 9-12 Boxed 3 in 1margareblak_4 · 100% · 9 feedback · ⚠ check carefully£57.91 incl. £5.21 postage 4.5p/piece Current bid -
LEGO Creator Highway Transport 6753 Transporter Crane Tow Truck Building Kitspr-9673 · 100% · 15 feedback£57.91 incl. £5.21 postage 4.5p/piece 13% below typical -
LEGO 6753 Highway Car Transporter Crane 3 in 1 100%Complete Instructions Boxwill_egan · 100% · 891 feedback£63.11 incl. £5.21 postage 4.9p/piece Current bid -
LEGO CREATOR 6753 HIGHWAY TRANSPORT Boxed + INSTRUCTION BOOKLETS Rarereal_retro_stuff · 99.8% · 9,246 feedback£75.92 incl. £5.99 postage 5.9p/piece 13% above typical -
LEGO Creator 3-in-1 Set 6753 Highway Transporter with Instructionsgubsey · 100% · 2,699 feedback£78.70 incl. £5.21 postage 6.1p/piece 18% above typical -
Lego Creator 6753 Highway Transport 100% complete with instructions & boxroylmail · 100% · 54,787 feedback£107 incl. £8.50 postage 8.3p/piece Not enough data -
LEGO Creator 6753 Highway Transport 3-in-1 100% Complete Boxed Instructionshaighspreloved · 100% · 86 feedback£132 incl. £6.76 postage 10.2p/piece Not enough data -
LEGO Creator Highway Transport #6753 NEW SEALED PACKS but OPEN BOXlego_enjoyers · 100% · 160 feedback£165 incl. £8.36 postage 12.8p/piece Not enough data -
Lego Creator 6753 - Highway Transport (2009) NISBtheworldoflego · 100% · 96 feedback£172 incl. £5.80 postage 13.3p/piece Not enough data
Only seeing UK listings. Compare all 5 countries →
Before you buy 6753
- “Complete” should mean all 1,294 pieces. Ask the seller whether they checked against the inventory or just think it's complete.
- Sealed means factory seals intact. Ask for photos of the seals and box corners; box condition moves the price a lot on retired sets.
- Check the seller's feedback. For a retired set, stick to sellers with 98%+ feedback and a history of selling LEGO.
- Watch out for knock-offs. Brands like Lepin and Mould King copy popular sets. Look for the LEGO logo on the box and bricks.
- Pay through eBay. eBay's Money Back Guarantee covers items that don't match the description, but only if you pay through eBay.
Questions
How much is LEGO 6753 Highway Transport worth?
There are too few listings right now to give a reliable typical price. Choose "All countries" to see listings from 5 eBay sites.
How many pieces are in LEGO 6753?
Highway Transport has 1,294 pieces. It was released in 2009.